Timetable

Title: Sheep Judging
Date: Fri, 15th Oct, 2021
Start Time: 9:00 am
Type: Competitions & Judging
Section: Outdoor
Location: Sheep Pavilion
Title: Spinners
Date: Fri, 15th Oct, 2021
Start Time: 9:00 am
Finish Time: 4:00 pm
Type: Demonstrations
Section: Indoor
Location: New Stadium - Trade Pavilion
Title: Equestrian Events
Date: Fri, 15th Oct, 2021
Start Time: 9:00 am
Finish Time: 4:00 pm
Type: Competitions & Judging
Section: Outdoor
Location: Main Arena
Title: Kyza Presents: Buskas
Date: Fri, 15th Oct, 2021
Start Time: 9:00 am
Finish Time: 4:00 pm
Type: Entertainment for Everyone
Section: Outdoor
Location: Trade Area
Title: Reptile Haven
Date: Fri, 15th Oct, 2021
Start Time: 9:00 am
Finish Time: 4:00 pm
Type: Children's Entertainment
Section: Indoor
Location: North end Exhibit Pavilion
Title: Dinkum Dinosaurs
Date: Fri, 15th Oct, 2021
Start Time: 9:00 am
Finish Time: 4:00 pm
Type: Children's Entertainment
Section: Outdoor
Location: North end Exhibit Pavilion
Title: Exhibit Pavilion Open
Date: Fri, 15th Oct, 2021
Start Time: 9:00 am
Finish Time: 7:00 pm
Type: Competitions & Judging
Section: Indoor
Location: Exhibit Pavilion - Macca Stadium
Title: Trade Area Open
Date: Fri, 15th Oct, 2021
Start Time: 9:00 am
Finish Time: 7:00 pm
Type: Trade Exhibition
Section: Indoor/Outdoor
Location: Trade Area
Title: Poultry Judging
Date: Fri, 15th Oct, 2021
Start Time: 9:30 am
Type: Competitions & Judging
Section: Indoor
Location: Poultry Pavilion
Title: Kaleido Company
Date: Fri, 15th Oct, 2021
Start Time: 9:30 am
Finish Time: 10:00 am
Type: Family Entertainment
Section: Indoor
Location: Entertainment Hall
Title: Josh Byrne & Don Hancey Celebrity Gardner & Chef
Date: Fri, 15th Oct, 2021
Start Time: 10:00 am
Finish Time: 11:00 am
Type: Entertainment for Everyone
Section: Indoor
Location: Entertainment Hall
Title: Salty Fit Pilates & Yoga Demonstration
Date: Fri, 15th Oct, 2021
Start Time: 11:00 am
Finish Time: 11:30 am
Type: Demonstrations
Section: Indoor
Location: New Stadium - Trade Pavilion
Title: Black String Puppets
Date: Fri, 15th Oct, 2021
Start Time: 11:00 am
Finish Time: 11:30 am
Type: Children's Entertainment
Section: Indoor
Location: Entertainment Hall
Title: Kaleido Company
Date: Fri, 15th Oct, 2021
Start Time: 11:30 am
Finish Time: 12:00 pm
Type: Family Entertainment
Section: Indoor
Location: Entertainment Hall
Title: Pop Magic
Date: Fri, 15th Oct, 2021
Start Time: 11:30 am
Finish Time: 12:00 pm
Type: Children's Entertainment
Section: Indoor
Location: New Stadium - Trade Pavilion
Title: Josephine and Goggles
Date: Fri, 15th Oct, 2021
Start Time: 12:15 pm
Finish Time: 12:45 pm
Type: Children's Entertainment
Section: Indoor
Location: New Stadium - Trade Pavilion
Title: Stud Cattle Judging
Date: Fri, 15th Oct, 2021
Start Time: 1:00 pm
Type: Competitions & Judging
Section: Outdoor
Location: Cattle Pavilion
Title: Black String Puppets
Date: Fri, 15th Oct, 2021
Start Time: 1:15 pm
Finish Time: 1:44 pm
Type: Children's Entertainment
Section: Indoor
Location: Entertainment Hall
Title: Josh Byrne & Don Hancey Celebrity Gardner & Chef
Date: Fri, 15th Oct, 2021
Start Time: 2:30 pm
Finish Time: 3:00 pm
Type: Entertainment for Everyone
Section: Indoor
Location: Entertainment Hall
Title: Salty Fit Pilates & Yoga Demonstration
Date: Fri, 15th Oct, 2021
Start Time: 2:45 pm
Finish Time: 3:15 pm
Type: Demonstrations
Section: Indoor
Location: New Stadium - Trade Pavilion
Title: Pop Magic
Date: Fri, 15th Oct, 2021
Start Time: 3:15 pm
Finish Time: 4:00 pm
Type: Children's Entertainment
Section: Indoor
Location: New Stadium - Trade Pavilion
Title: Kaleido Company
Date: Fri, 15th Oct, 2021
Start Time: 3:30 pm
Finish Time: 4:00 pm
Type: Family Entertainment
Section: Indoor
Location: Entertainment Hall
Title: Josephine and Goggles
Date: Fri, 15th Oct, 2021
Start Time: 4:15 pm
Finish Time: 4:45 pm
Type: Children's Entertainment
Section: Indoor
Location: New Stadium - Trade Pavilion
Title: Josh Byrne & Don Hancey Celebrity Gardener & Chef
Date: Fri, 15th Oct, 2021
Start Time: 5:30 pm
Finish Time: 6:00 pm
Type: Entertainment for Everyone
Section: Indoor
Location: Entertainment Hall
Title: Your Prostate Is Priceless; a chat with Glen Jakovich
Date: Fri, 15th Oct, 2021
Start Time: 5:30 pm
Finish Time: 7:00 pm
Type: Health Information
Section: Indoor
Location: Ports Footy Club Room
Title: Bottom of the Barrel
Date: Fri, 15th Oct, 2021
Start Time: 6:00 pm
Finish Time: 8:00 pm
Type: Live Music
Section: Outdoor
Location: Shearing Shed
Title: Fireworks
Date: Fri, 15th Oct, 2021
Start Time: 8:00 pm
Finish Time: 8:30 pm
Type: Family Entertainment
Section: Outdoor
Location: Main Arena
Title: Poets Breakfast - Poets starting at
Date: Sat, 16th Oct, 2021
Start Time: 7:30 am
Finish Time: 8:30 am
Type: Entertainment for Everyone
Section: Indoor
Location: Entertainment Hall
Title: Black String Puppets
Date: Sat, 16th Oct, 2021
Start Time: 9:00 am
Finish Time: 9:30 am
Type: Children's Entertainment
Section: Indoor
Location: Entertainment Hall
Title: Sheep, Wool & Prime Lamb Judging for Juniors
Date: Sat, 16th Oct, 2021
Start Time: 9:00 am
Finish Time: 10:00 am
Type: Competitions & Judging
Section: Outdoor
Location: Sheep Pavilion
Title: Equestrian Events
Date: Sat, 16th Oct, 2021
Start Time: 9:00 am
Finish Time: 4:00 pm
Type: Competitions & Judging
Section: Outdoor
Location: Main Arena
Title: Spinners
Date: Sat, 16th Oct, 2021
Start Time: 9:00 am
Finish Time: 4:00 pm
Type: Demonstrations
Section: Indoor
Location: New Stadium - Trade Pavilion
Title: Kyza Presents: Buskas
Date: Sat, 16th Oct, 2021
Start Time: 9:00 am
Finish Time: 4:00 pm
Type: Entertainment for Everyone
Section: Outdoor
Location: Trade Area
Title: Rotary Train
Date: Sat, 16th Oct, 2021
Start Time: 9:00 am
Finish Time: 4:00 pm
Type: Entertainment for Everyone
Section: Outdoor
Location: Hockey Grounds
Title: Reptile Haven
Date: Sat, 16th Oct, 2021
Start Time: 9:00 am
Finish Time: 4:00 pm
Type: Children's Entertainment
Section: Indoor
Location: North end Exhibit Pavilion
Title: Dinkum Dinosaurs
Date: Sat, 16th Oct, 2021
Start Time: 9:00 am
Finish Time: 4:00 pm
Type: Children's Entertainment
Section: Outdoor
Location: North end Exhibit Pavilion
Title: Trade Area Open
Date: Sat, 16th Oct, 2021
Start Time: 9:00 am
Finish Time: 4:00 pm
Type: Trade Exhibition
Section: Indoor/Outdoor
Location: Trade Area
Title: Exhibit Pavilion Open
Date: Sat, 16th Oct, 2021
Start Time: 9:00 am
Finish Time: 5:00 pm
Type: Competitions & Judging
Section: Indoor
Location: Exhibit Pavilion - Macca Stadium
Title: Salty Fit Pilates & Yoga Demonstration
Date: Sat, 16th Oct, 2021
Start Time: 9:30 am
Finish Time: 10:00 am
Type: Demonstrations
Section: Indoor
Location: New Stadium - Trade Pavilion
Title: My Beaut Ute Competition
Date: Sat, 16th Oct, 2021
Start Time: 9:30 am
Finish Time: 12:00 pm
Type: Competitions & Judging
Section: Outdoor
Location: Hockey Grounds
Title: Josephine and Goggles
Date: Sat, 16th Oct, 2021
Start Time: 10:00 am
Finish Time: 10:30 am
Type: Children's Entertainment
Section: Indoor
Location: New Stadium - Trade Pavilion
Title: Josh Byrne & Don Hancey Celebrity Gardener & Chef
Date: Sat, 16th Oct, 2021
Start Time: 10:00 am
Finish Time: 11:00 am
Type: Entertainment for Everyone
Section: Indoor
Location: Entertainment Hall
Title: Goldfields Highland Pipe Band
Date: Sat, 16th Oct, 2021
Start Time: 10:30 am
Finish Time: 4:00 pm
Type: Entertainment for Everyone
Section: Outdoor
Location: Trade Area
Title: Kaleido Company
Date: Sat, 16th Oct, 2021
Start Time: 11:00 am
Finish Time: 11:30 am
Type: Family Entertainment
Section: Indoor
Location: Entertainment Hall
Title: Pop Magic
Date: Sat, 16th Oct, 2021
Start Time: 11:00 am
Finish Time: 11:30 am
Type: Children's Entertainment
Section: Indoor
Location: New Stadium - Trade Pavilion
Title: Black String Puppets
Date: Sat, 16th Oct, 2021
Start Time: 11:45 am
Finish Time: 12:15 pm
Type: Children's Entertainment
Section: Indoor
Location: Entertainment Hall
Title: Salty Fit Pilates & Yoga Demonstration
Date: Sat, 16th Oct, 2021
Start Time: 11:45 am
Finish Time: 12:15 pm
Type: Demonstrations
Section: Indoor
Location: New Stadium - Trade Pavilion
Title: Josephine and Goggles
Date: Sat, 16th Oct, 2021
Start Time: 12:30 pm
Finish Time: 1:00 pm
Type: Children's Entertainment
Section: Indoor
Location: New Stadium - Trade Pavilion
Title: Josh Byrne & Don Hancey Celebrity Gardener & Chef
Date: Sat, 16th Oct, 2021
Start Time: 12:30 pm
Finish Time: 1:30 pm
Type: Entertainment for Everyone
Section: Indoor
Location: Entertainment Hall
Title: Kaleido Company
Date: Sat, 16th Oct, 2021
Start Time: 1:15 pm
Finish Time: 1:45 pm
Type: Family Entertainment
Section: Indoor
Location: Entertainment Hall
Title: My Beaut Ute Presentations
Date: Sat, 16th Oct, 2021
Start Time: 2:00 pm
Type: Competitions & Judging
Section: Outdoor
Location: Main Arena
Title: Josh Byrne Celebrity Gardener - Elkhorn disection
Date: Sat, 16th Oct, 2021
Start Time: 2:15 pm
Finish Time: 3:15 pm
Type: Entertainment for Everyone
Section: Indoor
Location: Entertainment Hall
Title: Grand Parade
Date: Sat, 16th Oct, 2021
Start Time: 2:30 pm
Type: Entertainment for Everyone
Section: Outdoor
Location: Main Arena
Title: Pop Magic
Date: Sat, 16th Oct, 2021
Start Time: 2:30 pm
Finish Time: 3:00 pm
Type: Children's Entertainment
Section: Indoor
Location: New Stadium - Trade Pavilion
Title: Collection of prize money at the show office
Date: Sat, 16th Oct, 2021
Start Time: 2:30 pm
Finish Time: 5:00 pm
Type: Competitions & Judging
Section: Indoor
Location: Show Office
Title: Auction Fundraiser for RFDS
Date: Sat, 16th Oct, 2021
Start Time: 3:30 pm
Finish Time: 4:00 pm
Type: Fundraiser
Section: Indoor
Location: Entertainment Hall
Title: Trophy Presentation
Date: Sat, 16th Oct, 2021
Start Time: 4:15 pm
Type: Competition
Section: Indoor
Location: Entertainment Hall
Title: Exhibit Pavilion Closes
Date: Sat, 16th Oct, 2021
Start Time: 5:00 pm
Type: Competitions & Judging
Section: Indoor
Location: Exhibit Pavilion - Macca Stadium
Title: Exhibit Pavilion opens for removal of exhibits
Date: Sat, 16th Oct, 2021
Start Time: 5:15 pm
Type: Competitions & Judging
Section: Indoor
Location: Exhibit Pavilion - Macca Stadium
Agree